Kay (blood_rayne55) wrote in theislandrating,
Kay
blood_rayne55
theislandrating

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Basics

Name: Kay
Age: Fifteen
Astrological Info: I am a Sagittarius
Chinese Astrological Info: I’m the Seductive Snake… well, Snake, but yeah. Hah.
Describe yourself visually: Hmm, I am 5’5 in height. I have short brownish hair that’s fairly messy at times… I have glasses but I take them off for photos, and I wear black a lot. I also have brown eyes.
Five Character Traits/Positive: Funny, Romantic, Dramatic, Fairly Seductive, Kind
Five Character Traits/Negative: Selfish at times, Insecure, Naïve, Sensitive, Dark
Do you lead a healthy lifestyle?: Not exactly… I hardly eat during the day. Example… I don’t eat breakfast, I hardly eat anything for lunch, I eat dinner and a small snack at around 10pm-12pm… not much eating going on there. Not to mention I hardly walk… well I do, but yeah. Hah, but I do like gym class a little…

The Details
Favorites: Slash fan fiction, sketching/drawing, music, art, writing, role playing, guys, Harry Potter, Star Wars, Hayden Christensen, Ewan McGregor (of course!!), Cillian Murphy, zombie movies, horror movies, comedy movies, sad movies, emo music…
Not-So-Favorites: Homophobes, racists, sexists, writers block, self centered people, SPIDERS! …
strengths: My sketching ability, I always think of angsty fan fiction plot bunnies! … I love to make people laugh and I am pretty loyal once I know the person pretty well. Oh yes, and my family has a huge impact on my life, they are the closest to me.
Weaknesses: Charming guys, when people know my weaknesses (hah), I fall for the pretty emo boys whom I have no chance with… pretty sad actually. When people make fun that I haven’t ever had a boyfriend before… most of the girls here get a boyfriend by age 11!!

This or That?
Good of Mankind or Good of the Company? …I’m so selfish… good of company…
Profit or Charity? Charity… I’m not THAT selfish!
Bacon or Bran? BACONS!!! =D
Blue or Gray? … Grey! Meh love dark colors!
Color or no-Color? hmm… no color, I like black and white photos!
Cats or Dogs? Dogs, they are so adorable
Mexican or Italian? Italian.
Motorcycle or Airplane? Motorcycle! They go vroom! … I’m terrified of planes! Yet I’d loooove to have Cillian Murphy stalk me on a aireplane!! *meh lurve Red Eye!*
Star Wars or Star Trek? STAR WARS! yay

The Movie's Details
Favorite Movie Character and Why: I absolutely loved Tom Lincoln… he was just so charming and seductive, I loved it. Also, I loved those sketches… so creative! And something about Ewan with glasses so makes me feel giddy!
Least Favorite and why: I don’t think I have a least favorite character, actually.
Would you Clone Yourself if you could live forever/fight any disease?: Possibly… which I may not, but of course… we are not all rich. But if I absolutely needed it, I wouldn’t, because the clone isn’t really a clone, she’d be a living person; also, I’d just think that it was my time to die, and I didn’t want to cheat death’s design. (I so sound like Final Destination! Haha)
Though, If I knew they were real and breathing and non vegetative… then I’d buy one for the hell of it!
What is your opinion on Cloning? I think it was pretty cool… I’d like to see the duplicated people! Hah, I’m kind of selfish… as you already know. I would still feel sorry for them though, because they are real too.
Quote a Movie Line. Just for Fun.:
“dood!” …
lmao, that part was awesome.

This is the Picture section. Posting pictures makes people squee and we're all camwhores at heart anyway. Please post at least three

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Pweeease don’t call me Goth! I hate metal music... And my hair is brown, I just edited it! Lol. And I luuurve playing with eyeliner! I'm so creative! lol... ;D

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

So Shexeh! Lol... I absolutely love this photo!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Going Sith with teh flashlight!

Now... rate me! xD
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 3 comments